Provision of Transport of School Meals
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- Sheridan Myers Management Services LLP
- Value
- GBP 57,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Meal delivery service
- Published
- 2 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To apply for this opportunity, interested Providers must go to https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER (Quote/tender reference 75896) to access Tender Documentation and upload responses. This contract is for delivery of school meals with an Initial one year contract term with the potential to extend for up to x3 12-Month periods.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 August 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55521200 · Meal delivery service
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Transport of School Meals.
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Transport of School Meals, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,712£52.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
