Closed tender

Provision of Construction Quality Assurance and Quality Control Monitoring

Details

Value
EUR 4,000,000
Topic
Construction-related services
Published
3 August 2023
Submission
8 September 2023

Tender description

The scope of this framework is for the provision of Construction Quality Assurance and Quality Control (QAQC) monitoring over a portfolio of residential units at varying stages in the development process. The Land Development Agency (LDA) requires 5no. suitably qualified and experienced Operators with the multi-disciplinary technical services required to execute Construction QAQC monitoring as outlined in this document. This expertise will include but is not limited to the following: - Architect or Building Surveyor - Civil and Structural Engineering - Mechanical and Electrical Engineering - Fire Safety - DAC / Universal Access - ESG Specialist - Facade Consultant Please refer to tender documents for full description.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 September 2023

About the buyer

The Land Development Agency is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71500000 · Construction-related services
  • 71700000 · Monitoring and control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

29 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Construction Quality Assurance and Quality Control Monitoring.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Construction Quality Assurance and Quality Control Monitoring, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.