Provision of a Managed Uniform Stores Service
Details
- Buyer
- Merseyside Police
- Value
- GBP 1,125,000
- Topic
- Storage and warehousing services
- Published
- 4 August 2023
- Submission
- 27 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to provide tenderers with an opportunity to put forward a proposal for the Provision of a Managed Uniform Stores Service. The proposed contract period is for three years, commencing on 1 April 2024 until 31 March 2027, with an option of three possible 12 month extensions. The contract is for a service provision to Merseyside Police only and will not be open to other Police Forces.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 September 2023
About the buyer
Merseyside Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63120000 · Storage and warehousing services
- 63121100 · Storage services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-police.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Managed Uniform Stores Service.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of a Managed Uniform Stores Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Merseyside Police.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 181£39.3m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
