Awarded contract

Procurement of 2.no Slatted Treadmills with 10 Year Maintenance Package

Details

Value
GBP 39,676
Duration
11 years
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
3 August 2023

Tender description

**This is a Voluntary Transparency Notice only** to advise of the intent to award a contract for the provision of 2.No Slatted Treadmills with 10 Year Maintenance Package to Cranlea Human Performance Ltd. Cranlea Human Performance Ltd are deemed the only supplier able to fulfil this requirement as this purchase is to replace existing slatted treadmills like for like. Cranlea Human Performance Ltd are the only distributor of Woodway USA manufactured equipment within the UK. Cyber Risk Profile - Not Applicable IR35 Status - Out of Scope

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published3 August 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2034in 8 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Procurement of 2.no Slatted Treadmills with 10 Year Maintenance Package.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.