Awarded contract

PPE1000531 Direct Award for the Provision of Pearson Education Assessment Study

Details

Value
GBP 71,163
Topic
Medical education services
Published
1 August 2023

Tender description

PPE1000531 Direct Award for the Provision of Pearson Education Assessment Study. Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. PPE1000531 Direct Award for the Provision of Pearson Education Assessment Study. Pearson is the licensed provider of a number of the assessments used within this study. Sole licensed suppliers of these assessment tools.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published1 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80320000 · Medical education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE1000531 Direct Award for the Provision of Pearson Education Assessment Study.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE1000531 Direct Award for the Provision of Pearson Education Assessment Study, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.