Awarded contract

(NU/1890) Cost Manager, Contract Administrator and Project Management Services for The Newcastle Hub for Digitally Enabled Care Everywhere Project

Details

Value
GBP 365,909
Duration
4 years
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
31 July 2023

Tender description

For the purposes of this contract the University will require the following services: • Cost Manager • Project Manager • Client Side Project Manager duties acting as a University Estates Capital Team Project Manager • Contract Administrator Upon appointment the cost and project management team will be required to commence work at Stage 0 and assist the design team to formulate the Brief for the scheme working with a range of nominated stakeholders. The cost and project management team will be required to contribute to (but not write) the RPIF full bid application form providing requested data/plans/details to the University's Funding Assurance Team. The initial appointment is to RIBA stage 2 only with further funding being required and University approval before confirmation of any further stages being awarded. Additional information: This award is to be confirmed in stages in line with funding being received.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published31 July 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 May 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Newcastle University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to (NU/1890) Cost Manager, Contract Administrator and Project Management Services for The Newcastle Hub for Digitally Enabled Care Everywhere Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Newcastle University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.