Northeast Intertidal Rocky Shore Condition and Impacts Assessment Year Three
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Topic
- Marine research services
- Published
- 4 August 2023
- Submission
- 25 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This project will provide important data and analyses on intertidal reef community assemblages (rock platform and underboulder communities) within the Berwick and North Northumberland Coast Special Area of Conservation (SAC) in 2023. Additional information: To apply please respond to the attached Invitation to Quote and associated documents. Email your response to catherine.scott@naturalengland.org.uk and pete.welby@natural.england.org.uk. Tenders to be received no later than 5pm 25/08/2023
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 August 2023
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73112000 · Marine research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Northeast Intertidal Rocky Shore Condition and Impacts Assessment Year Three.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
