Awarded contract

Network Switches, Firewalls, Access Points, and Network Peripherals to Surrey Heartlands ICB

Details

Value
GBP 376,810.18
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
31 July 2023

Tender description

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) have awarded a contract for the Network Switches, Firewalls, Access Points, and Network Peripherals to Akhter Computers Limited, on behalf of Surrey Heartlands ICB, via Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework for Technology Products and Associated Services: RM6068 Lot 1 - Hardware & Software & Associated Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Network Switches, Firewalls, Access Points, and Network Peripherals to Surrey Heartlands ICB.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Network Switches, Firewalls, Access Points, and Network Peripherals to Surrey Heartlands ICB, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,074
    £309.9bn
  2. 2,507
    £313.9bn
  3. 4,112
    £205.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.