L23050-T-TSLH Auto Bag Drop and CUTE System Tender
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 6,400,000
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 4 August 2023
- Submission
- 18 September 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Auto Bag Drop ABD for supply and service is a zero-value framework agreement The CUTE Common Use Terminal Equipment) / CUPPS systems Common Use Passenger Processing incorporating Project Management delivery services, System architecture design, associated IT infrastructure, hardware, software, network services, hosting services, maintenance and on-site support for systems deployed at the site is a zero-value framework.Pricing must have added an inflationary index CPI within your pricing schedule over the course of the contractThis project will be split into 2 LOTs• LOT 1 - Framework for equipment and maintenance of Auto Bag Drop ABD Units – Work Package 1 and Work Package 2• LOT 2 - Framework supplier for equipment, network, support and maintenance of CUTE System – Schedule 1,2 and 3Please note that the bidder can bid for LOT 1, LOT 2 or both LOT 1 and 2 Lot Lot 1: L23050 LOT 1 - Framework for equipment and maintenance of Auto Bag Drop ABD Units – Work Package 1 and Work Package 2 Auto Bag Drop ABD - please see tender documents Lot Lot 2: L23050 - LOT 2 - Framework supplier for equipment, network, support and maintenance of CUTE System – Schedule 1,2 & 3 CUTE - Common Use Terminal Equipment - please see tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 September 2023
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 48130000 · Aviation ground support and test software package
- 48131000 · Aviation ground support software package
- 48132000 · Aviation test software package
- 72212130 · Aviation ground support and test software development services
- 72212131 · Aviation ground support software development services
- 72212132 · Aviation test software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L23050-T-TSLH Auto Bag Drop and CUTE System Tender.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
