Immunoglobulin Products - Hyperimmune [4363271]
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,212,992
- Topic
- Immunoglobulins
- Published
- 3 August 2023
- Submission
- 5 September 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Immunoglobulin Products - Hyperimmune [4363271] Lot 1: Immunoglobulin Products - Hyperimmune [4363271] Additional information: As stated in the Contract Notice, the Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range which includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements. The Total Value of this procurement is the awarded value and is the upper value of a range £313,665 to £940,996 which includes all extension options and contingency for future requirements as provided for within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 1: Immunoglobulin Products - Hyperimmune [4363271] Additional information: As stated in the Contract Notice, the Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range which includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements. The Total Value of this procurement is the awarded value and is the upper value of a range £313,665 to £940,996 which includes all extension options and contingency for future requirements as provided for within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 September 2023
About the buyer
HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33651520 · Immunoglobulins
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Immunoglobulin Products - Hyperimmune [4363271].
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Immunoglobulin Products - Hyperimmune [4363271], ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HSC Business Services Organisation.
- 111£793.3m
- 18£169.3m
- 11£20.4m
- 3£4.4m
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
