Closed tender

Global Business Innovation Programmes - Travel Agent Service

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Travel agency and similar services
Published
31 July 2023
Submission
10 August 2023

Tender description

Newable Trade (London) Limited is seeking a third-party provider to source and manage return flights, accommodation, transfers and 1 night pre-visit briefing for up to 5 overseas delegations as outlined in the key service requirements below. Please note that in all cases the requirements, dates of travel and markets are provisional and subject to change. All arrangements will be made in collaboration with the Newable Team, recognising that you have extensive experience and expert travel management capabilities. Potential suppliers are invited in their tender submission to outline their experience in providing support to delegations travelling overseas, how their internal processes support management of this process and how they will manage the budgets in line with the values outlined below including details of their own management fees. We encourage potential bidders to include any other relevant information in support of their tender. Accommodation in the UK for pre-visit briefing All dates and destinations above are correct as of the date of this tender and subject to change. Creative Catalyst (India) - London central location hotel - Tuesday 3 - Wednesday 4 October 2023 - 10-20 travellers Agri-Tech (Netherlands) - London central location hotel Tuesday 24 - Wednesday 25 October 2023 - 10-20 travellers Circular Manufacturing (Japan) - London central location hotel - Tuesday 16 - Wednesday 17 January 2024 - 10-20 travellers Creative Catalyst (USA) - London central location hotel Tuesday 6 - Wednesday 7 February 2024 - 10-20 travellers Insurance (USA) - London central location hotel Tuesday 27 - Wednesday 28 February 2024 -10-20 travellers Overseas visit details All dates and destinations above are correct as of the date of this tender and subject to change. Creative Catalyst - India, Hyderabad & Mumbai - Saturday 28 October - Saturday 4 November 2023 - 10-20 travellers Agri-Tech - Netherlands, Eindhoven & Wageningen - Sunday 19 - Friday 24 November 2023 - 10-20 travellers Circular Manufacturing- Japan, Tokyo - Saturday 24 February - Saturday 2 March 2024 - 10-20 travellers Creative Catalyst (SXSW) - USA, Austin, Texas - Friday 8 March - Thursday 14 March 2024 - 10-20 travellers Insurance - New York, USA - Sunday 17 - Saturday 23 March 2024 - 10-20 travellers Selected Supplier Responsibilities Organising, booking and management of accommodation, flights and transfers. Payment of all accommodations, flights, and transfers within agreed budgets. Liaison with the Newable Team and businesses to ensure delivery of a successful event. Additional information: Please download and read the full invitation to tender document attached for more information before submitting your proposal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published31 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 August 2023

About the buyer

NEWABLE Trade (London) Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63510000 · Travel agency and similar services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Global Business Innovation Programmes - Travel Agent Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Global Business Innovation Programmes - Travel Agent Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,565
    £16.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NEWABLE Trade (London) Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.