Awarded contract

GB-London: RBGKEW1181 Employee Benefits Portal

Details

Value
GBP 19,712
Duration
3 years
Topic
Benefit services
Published
3 August 2023

Tender description

Online Cload Based Employee Benefits Portal Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75310000 · Benefit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-London: RBGKEW1181 Employee Benefits Portal.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-London: RBGKEW1181 Employee Benefits Portal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.