GB-Glasgow: OKTA CIM SaaS Renewal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CDW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,530,316.8
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 31 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
SLC has a business need to renew the existing SaaS subscription for the Okta Customer Identity Management SaaS Solution plus future proof the requirements for the term of this new contract. 36 month plus option to extend for an additional 2x12 months. Additional information: Call-Off Contract awarded through Lot 3 of the CCS Framework RM6068 for the provision of Technology Products and Associated Services. The advertised value includes extensions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2023
- Completed: Award published31 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
Student Loans Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@student-loans-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@student-loans-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@student-loans-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@student-loans-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@student-loans-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@student-loans-company.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Glasgow: OKTA CIM SaaS Renewal.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Glasgow: OKTA CIM SaaS Renewal, ranked by notice volume.
- 853£19.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Student Loans Company.
- 124£429.4m
- 79£20.0m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
