Expired contract

GB-Egham: RHUL-23062 AWARDED - Procurement of a Chinese Microsite

Details

Value
GBP 35,728
Duration
3 years
Topic
Networking, Internet and intranet software development services
Published
31 July 2023

Tender description

Awarded - following a Request for Proposals process, an agreement for the development and ongoing maintenance of a Chinese language micro website, linking to the university's main website, to Sinorbis Australia Pty Limited.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026

About the buyer

Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212200 · Networking, Internet and intranet software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Egham: RHUL-23062 AWARDED - Procurement of a Chinese Microsite.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.