Closed tender

GB-Bath: Exhaust Gas Hydrogen Analyser

Details

Value
GBP 75,000
Topic
Gas-detection equipment
Published
1 August 2023
Submission
22 August 2023

Tender description

This Invitation to Tender (ITT) specifically concerns the delivery, installation and commissioning of a hydrogen (H2) gas analyser system to measure the concentration of hydrogen in an engine and ideally a fuel cell exhaust. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 August 2023

About the buyer

University of Bath is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38543000 · Gas-detection equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Bath: Exhaust Gas Hydrogen Analyser, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Bath.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.