Awarded contract

Emergency RAAC Roof Replacement and associated works to Knightsridge PS Livingston

Details

Supplier(s)
Heron Joinery
Value
GBP 5,758,689
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
3 August 2023

Tender description

Direct award from CCS Construction Works framework for Emergency RAAC Roof Replacement and associated works to Knightsridge PS Livingston

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published3 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
  • 45261910 · Roof repair

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Emergency RAAC Roof Replacement and associated works to Knightsridge PS Livingston.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Emergency RAAC Roof Replacement and associated works to Knightsridge PS Livingston, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.