Drone and On-site Footage
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Value
- GBP 11,000
- Topic
- Video films
- Published
- 31 July 2023
- Submission
- 15 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A project video including drone footage and, on the ground filming starting Autumn 2023 and ending 2024. One of the project aims is to deliver messages to public and landowners about the management of woodlands with ash dieback which includes using drone footage and on the ground footage to show the effects of ash dieback on the landscape and show the project's tree planting woodland management techniques. The video footage will be shared using social media channels and press releases. We will also be using it for promotional material. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to katie.brownbill@naturalengland.org.uk by 12 midday on 15/08/2023. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to katie.brownbill@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 August 2023
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32354500 · Video films
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Drone and On-site Footage, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
