Awarded contract

Anglian Coastal Monitoring Programme (ACMP) - Topographic Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,300,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Environmental services
Published
1 August 2023

Tender description

The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome Any questions, requests to participate or tender submissions must be submitted electronically via this portal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published1 August 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90700000 · Environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Anglian Coastal Monitoring Programme (ACMP) - Topographic Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Anglian Coastal Monitoring Programme (ACMP) - Topographic Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Environment Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.