AEB subcontract delivery for 2023/24
Details
- Value
- GBP 204,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 1 August 2023
- Submission
- 23 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The tender requirement is for a managed provision of Adult Education Budget 'AEB' programmes, in a non-devolved area outside the Greater London Authority including devolved regions operating outside of London, for the 2023/2024 academic year. The contract will be a fixed term contract starting ASAP in September 2023 with a completion of all teaching and learning by 31 July 2024. Additional information: Please register on the In-Tend Education portal for full and unrestricted access to tender documents https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/home Delivery Notes Learners live in a ESFA non devolved postcode, see link https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/adult-education-budget-aeb-postcode-files Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 August 2023
About the buyer
Capital City College Group (CCCG) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80300000 · Higher education services
- 80340000 · Special education services
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
- 80530000 · Vocational training services
- 80531000 · Industrial and technical training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov |
210 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AEB subcontract delivery for 2023/24.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to AEB subcontract delivery for 2023/24, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Capital City College Group (CCCG).
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
