Awarded contract
3 x Transit Double Cab 3.5t
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Motus Commercials Ltd
- Value
- GBP 110,395
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 31 July 2023
Tender description
Purchase of 3 x 3.5t Transit Crew Cab Tipper Vehicles. Purchase of 3 x 3.5t transit crew cab tippers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 July 2023
- Completed: Award published31 July 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Borders Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-borders-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-borders-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-borders-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-borders-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-borders-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-borders-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 3 x Transit Double Cab 3.5t.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to 3 x Transit Double Cab 3.5t, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Borders Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
