170
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 8,000,000
- Topic
- Vehicle-fleet management services
- Published
- 4 August 2023
- Submission
- 8 September 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
London Luton Airport Operations Limited (LLA) is seeking tenders for the grant of 4 concessions (Lots 1 to Lot 4) to operate Car Hire services at London Luton Airport, each from a sales unit in the Car Hire Centre (CHC) with an allocation of 85 CHC parking bays. In addition to the 85 spaces allocated in each of the 4 lots, LLA may decide during the term of the awarded concessions, to trigger the expansion of each concession to introduce a premium car rental product Lot 1: Lot 1 Concession for the provision of Car Hire services at London Luton Airport London Luton Airport Operations Limited (LLA) is seeking tenders for the grant of 4 concessions Lot 1 to operate Car Hire services at London Luton Airport, each from a sales unit in the Car Hire Centre (CHC) with an allocation of 85 CHC parking bays. - see tender documents Lot 2: Lot 2 Concession for the provision of Car Hire services at London Luton Airport as per the tender document Lot 3: Lot 3 Concession for the provision of Car Hire services at London Luton Airport as per the tender document Lot 4: Lot 4 Concession for the provision of Car Hire services at London Luton Airport as per the tender document Lot Premium Car Hire: Premium Car Hire Concession for the provision of Car Hire services at London Luton Airport as per tender document
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 September 2023
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 170.
- Open tender
YPO - 001117 Fleet Management DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
