Awarded contract

Variation to Contract for Provision of Static Attendants for LCCC (T2122-010)

Details

Supplier(s)
Hi Tech Security
Value
GBP 15.4
Topic
Sports facilities operation services
Published
24 July 2023

Tender description

Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council requires the presence of a number of contracted attendants to perform duties in a number of the council's sports and amenity facilities when open to the public. Lot 1: Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council has a population in excess of 140,000 with a number of sports and amenity facilities that require the presence of a ‘contracted attendant to be responsible for a number of duties when these facilities are open to the public as detailed below.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published24 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92610000 · Sports facilities operation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Variation to Contract for Provision of Static Attendants for LCCC (T2122-010).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.