Expired contract

UKSBS DDaT23301 Cloud Hosting Service

Details

Value
GBP 23,100
Duration
2 years
Topic
Software-related services
Published
28 July 2023

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Space Agency had a requirement for the provision of Cloud Hosting service. This Call Off contract has been sources via a longlist shortlist exercise on the G Cloud 13 framework (RM1557.13) This contract has been set as initial 9 month with an option to extend for up to 12 month if required. The Contract has been extended for 12 months as per the pre-determined option.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published28 July 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72260000 · Software-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKSBS DDaT23301 Cloud Hosting Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UKSBS DDaT23301 Cloud Hosting Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.