Supply of Telecare Hardware
Details
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Topic
- Telecommunications equipment and supplies
- Published
- 27 July 2023
- Submission
- 23 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
PSPS require the provision of hardware to support its telecare service to supply both our base units as well as periphery products i.e. Falls detectors/ smoke alarms. Additional information: To view this contract opportunity, prospective suppliers must first register on the Council's electronic tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pspslprocurement/aspx/Home From here you will be able to find full instructions on how to view and upload all associated tender documentation as well as ask clarification questions. All tender returns must be sent via the In-Tend system. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 August 2023
About the buyer
East Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32500000 · Telecommunications equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Telecare Hardware.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Telecare Hardware, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Lindsey District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
