STRATEGIC MASTERPLAN DESIGN TEAM SERVICES FOR SCIENCE AND INNOVATION PARK MASTERPLAN
Details
- Buyer
- Science Museum Group
- Topic
- Architectural design services
- Published
- 28 July 2023
- Submission
- 18 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority wishes to establish an Agreement for the provision of a Design Team to deliver a masterplan at the Science Museum Group's Science and Innovation Park ("The Park") in Wiltshire (the "Services") to provide a strategy for development on the site into the future. Additional information: You can view our tender documents and apply for the opportunity here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 August 2023
About the buyer
Science Museum Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to STRATEGIC MASTERPLAN DESIGN TEAM SERVICES FOR SCIENCE AND INNOVATION PARK MASTERPLAN.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related topics
Topics related to STRATEGIC MASTERPLAN DESIGN TEAM SERVICES FOR SCIENCE AND INNOVATION PARK MASTERPLAN, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Science Museum Group.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
