SPS 2687 - Fire Detection Equipment Servicing, Inspection and Maintenance
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,300,000
- Topic
- Fire-detection systems
- Published
- 26 July 2023
- Submission
- 30 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Royal Borough of Greenwich (the Royal Borough) is pleased to offer an opportunity for Suppliers to provide a tender for the inspection and maintenance of Fire Detection Equipment as advertised on Contracts Finder. Suppliers are therefore invited to complete and submit a Supplier Questionnaire (SQ) and tender documentation which must be received by the Royal Borough by no later than 12.00 on 30 August 2023. Additional information: Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated in the procurement documents. This procurement will be managed electronically via the RBG Proactis Procontract etendering suite. To participate in the procurement, participants shall first be registered on the e-tendering suite. If bidders have not yet registered on the e-tendering suite, this can be done online at: https://royalgreenwich.proactishosting.com/ by following the link: https://procontract.duenorth.com/register. Please note that, to register, bidders must have a valid DUNS number (as provided by Dun and Bradstreet) for the organisation which you are registering, who will be entering into a contract if invited to do so. Note: registration may take some time please ensure that you allow a sufficient amount of time to register. Full instructions can be found at: https://supplierhelp.due-north.com/ Once you have registered on the e-Tendering Suite, a registered user can express an interest for a specific procurement. This is done by looking at the opportunities sections. The registered user will receive a notification email to alert them once this has been done. As a user of the e-Tendering Suite you will have access to proactis e-portal email messaging service which facilitates all messages sent to you and from you in relation to any specific RFX event. Please note, it is your responsibility to access these emails on a regular basis to ensure you have sight of all relevant information applicable to this opportunity. For technical assistance on use of the e-Sourcing Suite please contact Proactis Helpdesk Freephone: 03450103503
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 August 2023
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625100 · Fire-detection systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SPS 2687 - Fire Detection Equipment Servicing, Inspection and Maintenance.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Building services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Greenwich.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
