SPS-01997 Provision of Catering Consumables
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gmc Corsehill Ltd
- Value
- GBP 798,000
- Topic
- Catering supplies
- Published
- 27 July 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The SPS requires a supplier to supply a range of catering consumable products across the SPS estate. The SPS expects the supplier to assess and offer a viable product range that provides value for money products and meets sustainability requirements. Lot 1: The SPS commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (Scotland) (SPD) was published by SPS and was made available to bidders on Public Contract Scotland-Tender (PCS-T). Tender responses were then evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 May 2023
- Completed: Award published27 July 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39222000 · Catering supplies
- 39222100 · Disposable catering supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SPS-01997 Provision of Catering Consumables.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Prison Service.
- 79£20.0m
- 72£173.0m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 58£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£16.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
