Awarded contract

ScotRail Trains Limited Waste Disposal Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,800,000
Topic
Waste analysis services
Published
26 July 2023

Tender description

This contract is for the uplift, disposal and reporting of general waste.The contract introduces the following aspects: 1. An agreed uplift schedule for all bins and compactors located throughout the SRT estate. 2. An agreed revenue stream for the disposal of scrap metal. 3. The requirement of the uplift and disposal of confidential waste This contract is for the uplift, disposal and reporting of general waste, hazardous waste and confidential waste.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published26 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

ScotRail Trains Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79723000 · Waste analysis services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ScotRail Trains Limited Waste Disposal Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ScotRail Trains Limited Waste Disposal Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to ScotRail Trains Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.