Safety, Health, Environment and Quality Training Management System - ORE23039
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AIS Survivex Ltd
- Value
- GBP 320,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health and safety services
- Published
- 27 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
ORE Catapult intend to appoint one (1) Contractor to provide HSE training and training management for all UK based employees. The majority of training delivery will be focussed around the ORE Catapult sites in Blyth, Aberdeen, Pembroke, Glasgow, Grimsby and Hayle Additional information: Access to the tender documents can be found free of charge at https://procontract.due-north.com/. Project Number DN669318
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 July 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date30 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
- 80550000 · Safety training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Safety, Health, Environment and Quality Training Management System - ORE23039.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Forum Connemara Trainer Panel - SICAP
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult.
- 6£645.0k
- 136£142.9m
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
