Closed tender

Request for Quotation for KCC Perinatal Mental Health and Parent Infant Relationships Strategy SC230142

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Published
24 July 2023
Submission
14 August 2023

Tender description

Kent County Council’s Public Health Team are looking for a provider to develop a comprehensive, co-created perinatal mental health and parent infant relationship five-year strategy that provides clear system wide solutions and actions on the most effective ways to improve outcomes on parent infant relationships and increased understanding about how to prevent and support low to moderate PMH needs. This is funded by the Department of Education’s Family Hubs Transformation Programme. Keywords: health, attachment, parent infant relationships, Start For Life, strategy development

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 August 2023

About the buyer

Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kent County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.