Awarded contract

PURCH2222 PROVISION OF A FRAMEWORK FOR THE STORAGE AND DISTRIBUTION OF RECRUITMENT MATERIALS

Details

Value
GBP 108,000
Topic
Miscellaneous business and business-related services
Published
28 July 2023

Tender description

AWARD OF PURCH2222 PROVISION OF A FRAMEWORK FOR THE STORAGE AND DISTRIBUTION OF RECRUITMENT MATERIALS Lot 1: Lot 1 – Storage and Distribution of UK Recruitment Materials AWARD OF PURCH2222 PROVISION OF A FRAMEWORK FOR THE STORAGE AND DISTRIBUTION OF RECRUITMENT MATERIALS Lot 1 – Storage and Distribution of UK Recruitment Materials Lot 2: Lot 2 – Storage and Distribution of International Recruitment Materials AWARD OF PURCH2222 PROVISION OF A FRAMEWORK FOR THE STORAGE AND DISTRIBUTION OF RECRUITMENT MATERIALS Lot 2 – Storage and Distribution of International Recruitment Materials

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published28 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2222 PROVISION OF A FRAMEWORK FOR THE STORAGE AND DISTRIBUTION OF RECRUITMENT MATERIALS.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.