Expired contract

Provision of Digital Communications Email Subscriber Solution - PS/23/101

Details

Value
GBP 69,576
Duration
2 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
26 July 2023

Tender description

Award of Contract has been completed via Crown Commercial Services Framework. Award notice published for transparency. Contract is for the provision of digital communications email subscriber solution.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published26 July 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date13 July 2025

About the buyer

Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Digital Communications Email Subscriber Solution - PS/23/101.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.