Awarded contract

PPE1000502 Direct award for the Provision of Enclosure & PCB Design for MWIR Image sensor (a prototype camera)

Details

Supplier(s)
Wideblue Ltd
Value
GBP 79,407
Topic
Design and execution of research and development
Published
28 July 2023

Tender description

PPE1000502 Direct award for the Provision of Enclosure & PCB Design for MWIR Image sensor (a prototype camera). Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. PPE1000502 Direct award for the Provision of Enclosure & PCB Design for MWIR Image sensor (a prototype camera). Wideblue are a Glasgow based firm that has done work for UofG before they are a specialist firm in prototype development and a preferred partner for QuantIC. QuantIC has approved a collaborative project with Wideblue to carry out the required work.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published28 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73300000 · Design and execution of research and development

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE1000502 Direct award for the Provision of Enclosure & PCB Design for MWIR Image sensor (a prototype camera).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE1000502 Direct award for the Provision of Enclosure & PCB Design for MWIR Image sensor (a prototype camera), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.