Phase 22 - Fire Doorset replacement and associated works
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Windows, doors and related items
- Published
- 27 July 2023
- Submission
- 22 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
FIRE DOORS - FD30(S) for Electrical Intakes/ Communal areas Doorset - Performance Specification Site Locations 1 Gurney House, Croyde Ave UB3 4EW 2 Lister House, Croyde Ave UB3 4EJ 3 Elizabeth Fry House, Croyde Ave UB3 4EJ 4 Addison Way, Hayes UB3 2DL 5 49 Wordsworth Way UB7 9HT 6 Barr Lodge Sheltered Scheme UB7 8DT 7 Welbeck Court UB4 9EY 8 Moorfields Road UB8 3SL Requirements Internal door sets designed for compartmentation, means of escape Tested & certified for single or double doorsets and side panels/screens & fanlights for thirty and sixty minutes. Full-scale fire and smoke test at a UKAS accredited test house demonstrating primary test evidence Test data shall include certification on overhead panels and side panel. Glazed areas not to exceed a maximum of 400mm in width double glazed units. Overhead glazed fanlight panels to a maximum height of 300mm GLOBALLY ASSESSED PRODUCTS WILL BE EXCLUDED Additional information: I would confirm that the London Borough of Hillingdon is inviting all interested organisations to tender through the Council's nominated electronic tendering portal, www.capitalesourcing.com Please register on the above portal where the tender documents for this project can be downloaded.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 August 2023
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
- 44221200 · Doors
- 44221211 · Door frames
- 44221220 · Fire doors
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 45421110 · Installation of door and window frames
- 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
- 45421131 · Installation of doors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Phase 22 - Fire Doorset replacement and associated works.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Communal Doors and Curtain Walling
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
