Awarded contract
PB2023-01139 - Pumping Stations at New Build Sites within Darlington
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Harroquip Pump Systems
- Value
- GBP 16,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 30 July 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Request for a servicing contract for pumping stations at various new build sites, currently 3 locations within Darlington
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
