Notice of Award of Contracts from the Fire Protection & Sprinkler Systems - Dynamic Purchasing System for Q4 2022-23
Details
- Supplier(s)
- c/o CHIC Ltd, N/A
- Value
- GBP 1
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Installation services of fire protection equipment
- Published
- 25 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Notice of Award of Contracts from the Fire Protection & Sprinklers - Dynamic Purchasing System from 1st April 2023 to 30th June 2023. Details of the awards can be found at: https://www.chicltd.co.uk/chic-procurement
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2023
- Completed: Award published25 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2023
About the buyer
Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited (CHIC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51700000 · Installation services of fire protection equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited-chic.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited-chic.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited-chic.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited-chic.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited-chic.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited-chic.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Notice of Award of Contracts from the Fire Protection & Sprinkler Systems - Dynamic Purchasing System for Q4 2022-23.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
- Open tender
Fire System Monitoring
- Open tender
Fire System Monitoring
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Works & Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited (CHIC).
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
