Awarded contract

NHS Education contract with NOA GIRLS

Details

Buyer
Health Education England
Supplier(s)
NOA Girls
Value
GBP 142,494
Topic
Education and training services
Published
25 July 2023

Tender description

Funding for the education and training of the health and social care workforce.<br/><br/>https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/8d000001Slcg/3qjDy7VMrF470nUAndDphAcgdd0Qa1BmiwwdFIYe96M Lot 1: Direct award, This Award was made in line with Health Education England's Standing Financial Instructions for the Delivery of Education and Training Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published25 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHS Education contract with NOA GIRLS.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHS Education contract with NOA GIRLS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health Education England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.