Awarded contract

NET-0069 Careers Information and Guidance (2023)

Details

Supplier(s)
CareerWave Ltd
Value
GBP 1,470,000
Topic
Career guidance services
Published
24 July 2023

Tender description

Northern Education Trust (NET) are looking to engage and work with a single provider of CEIAG services to help us deliver up to a five year CEIAG contract (3 years +1 +1) from 1st September 2023 Lot 1: Northern Education Trust (NET) are looking to engage and work with a single provider of CEIAG services to help us deliver up to a five year CEIAG contract (3 years +1 +1) from 1st September 2023

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published24 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northern Education Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79634000 · Career guidance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NET-0069 Careers Information and Guidance (2023).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.