Awarded contract

Neighbourhood Planning Support Services - Regulation 72 CONTRACT AWARDED

Details

Supplier(s)
LOCALITY (UK)
Value
GBP 6,497,000
Topic
Urban planning services
Published
27 July 2023

Tender description

This contract has already been awarded and is published for transparency purposes. The department has varied its Neighbourhood Planning Services contract in order to recategorise elements of the contract value and restate the contract value in accordance with the actual gross grant issued, actual net grant issued, and actual Technical Support (TS) committed up to Year 5 of the Contract. The Department has also added new funding for technical support for Year 6 as well as an additional 6-month Tail-End period to bring all technical support packages to completion. Lot 1: This contract has already been awarded and is published for transparency purposes. The department has varied its Neighbourhood Planning Services contract in order to recategorise elements of the contract value and restate the contract value in accordance with the actual gross grant issued, actual net grant issued, and actual Technical Support (TS) committed up to Year 5 of the Contract. The Department has also added new funding for technical support for Year 6 as well as an additional 6-month Tail-End period to bring all technical support packages to completion.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71410000 · Urban planning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Neighbourhood Planning Support Services - Regulation 72 CONTRACT AWARDED, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.