Multiversity Campus Blackpool: Professional Appointment of Project Manager, Cost Consultant, Quantity Surveyor
Details
- Buyer
- Blackpool Council
- Supplier(s)
- CBRE Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 26 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award notice for the appointment of the Architect, Principal Designer and Interior designer for the multiversity campus in Blackpool. The appointment has been made via the NHS SBS Framework: Consultancy Services 2.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 July 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date26 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Blackpool Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Multiversity Campus Blackpool: Professional Appointment of Project Manager, Cost Consultant, Quantity Surveyor.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Multiversity Campus Blackpool: Professional Appointment of Project Manager, Cost Consultant, Quantity Surveyor, ranked by notice volume.
- 766£32.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blackpool Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
