Multiversity Campus Blackpool: Professional Appointment of Architect, Principal Designer and Interior Designer
Details
- Buyer
- Blackpool Council
- Supplier(s)
- Hawkins Brown Design Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,652,800
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 26 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award notice for the appointment of the Architect, Principal Designer and Interior designer for the multiversity campus in Blackpool. The appointment has been made as a call-off from the NHS SBS Framework: Consultancy Services 2.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 July 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date25 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Blackpool Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Multiversity Campus Blackpool: Professional Appointment of Architect, Principal Designer and Interior Designer.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Multiversity Campus Blackpool: Professional Appointment of Architect, Principal Designer and Interior Designer, ranked by notice volume.
- 766£32.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blackpool Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
