Awarded contract

Modelling and Meeting - 1 of 3

Details

Supplier(s)
​SYSTRA Ltd
Value
GBP 75,000
Topic
Transport systems consultancy services
Published
27 July 2023

Tender description

Transport Scotland has a suite of national and regional transport and land-use models which are used to inform a vast array of policies and projects across Transport Scotland and wider Scottish Government. These models require specialist skills and software that are not available within Transport Scotland and thus we have the LATIS Lot 1 Framework contract in place to have three Framework Participants in place who can either provide data at short notice from the models or provide small but useful input to other projects. To manage this process, we have regular monthly progress meetings with each of the Framework Participants. Call off from Transport Scotland LATIS Framework Lot 1

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published27 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Transport Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Modelling and Meeting - 1 of 3, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.