Invitation To Tender- Student Enterprise Programme Co-Ordinator
Details
- Value
- EUR 35,000
- Topic
- Software programming and consultancy services
- Published
- 24 July 2023
- Submission
- 9 August 2023
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
The successful service provider is required to act as the National Co-ordinator to the Enterprise Education Committee for the delivery of the Student Enterprise Programme during the academic school year and organise / co-ordinate all aspects of the National Student Enterprise final in May 2024 Lot 1: The successful service provider is required to act as the National Co-ordinator to the Enterprise Education Committee for the delivery of the Student Enterprise Programme during the academic school year and organise / co-ordinate all aspects of the National Student Enterprise final in May 2024
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 August 2023
About the buyer
Longford County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80211000 · Technical secondary education services
- 80310000 · Youth education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-county-council.gov |
208 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation To Tender- Student Enterprise Programme Co-Ordinator.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation To Tender- Student Enterprise Programme Co-Ordinator, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
