Insulin Infusion Pumps, Continuous Glucose Monitoring Systems and Associated Consumables
Details
- Value
- GBP 64,000,000
- Topic
- Devices and instruments for infusion
- Published
- 28 July 2023
- Submission
- 28 August 2023
Tender description
The supply and delivery of Insulin Infusion Pumps, Continuous Glucose Monitoring Systems and Associated Consumables to all entities constituted pursuant to the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978, (i.e. All NHS Scotland Health Boards, Special Health Boards and the Authority). All NHS Northern Ireland Trusts. Note: The authority is using PCS-Tender to carry out this procurement process. Please note this is a separate website and if you are not already registered, registration will be required To access PCS-Tender, record your interest in this notice and access the tender documentation please visit https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk and search for project Code 9371 within the appropriate area. If you have already registered on Public Contracts Scotland and PCS-Tender and paired your accounts you can access PCS-Tender through your Public Contracts Scotland Control Panel Supply of Insulin Infusion Pumps / Continuous Glucose Monitoring Systems that can be linked along with all associated consumables Supply of Patch or Hybrid Insulin Infusion Pumps along with all associated consumables. Supply of Standard Durable Insulin Infusion Pumps that cannot be linked to CGM Systems and all associated consumables Supply of Continuous Glucose Monitoring Systems and all associated consumables Supply of Hybrid Closed Loop Apps and all associated consumables
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 August 2023
About the buyer
NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33194100 · Devices and instruments for infusion
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Insulin Infusion Pumps, Continuous Glucose Monitoring Systems and Associated Consumables.
Related topics
Topics related to Insulin Infusion Pumps, Continuous Glucose Monitoring Systems and Associated Consumables, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS National Services Scotland.
- 19£4.6m
- 8£713.4k
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 710£1.9bn
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
