Awarded contract

ID 4572576 DfE - Provision of Graphic Design, Artwork and Print Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Page Setup
Value
GBP 495,000
Topic
Printing services
Published
27 July 2023

Tender description

The Department for the Economy wishes to appoint a Contractor to provide a graphic design, artwork, and print management service. The Contractor must produce and print to a target audience, as advised by the Corporate Engagement and Marketing Branch (CEMB), visual design concepts and imagery that are in keeping with the Department’s corporate identity and accessibility guidelines whilst demonstrating imaginative and creative thinking. Lot 1: The Department for the Economy wishes to appoint a Contractor to provide a graphic design, artwork, and print management service. The Contractor must produce and print to a target audience, as advised by the Corporate Engagement and Marketing Branch (CEMB), visual design concepts and imagery that are in keeping with the Department’s corporate identity and accessibility guidelines whilst demonstrating imaginative and creative thinking.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for the Economy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79810000 · Printing services
  • 79811000 · Digital printing services
  • 79820000 · Services related to printing
  • 79821000 · Print finishing services
  • 79821100 · Proofreading services
  • 79822400 · Lithographic services
  • 79822500 · Graphic design services
  • 79823000 · Printing and delivery services
  • 79824000 · Printing and distribution services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID 4572576 DfE - Provision of Graphic Design, Artwork and Print Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ID 4572576 DfE - Provision of Graphic Design, Artwork and Print Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,660
    £1.9bn
  2. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.