Awarded contract

Hire & Maintenance of Building Maintenance Vehicles

Details

Topic
Vans
Published
25 July 2023

Tender description

Hire of 91 vans for the use by the Councils DLO to support ongoing housing repairs. The fleet will consist of Dropside Vans, Electrician Vans, Joiner/Trowel Vans, Plumber Vans, Supervisor Vans and Tipper Body Vans. The supplier will also be providing ongoing vehicle servicing and maintenance during the contract term.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published25 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Wrexham County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34136000 · Vans
  • 34136100 · Light vans
  • 34136200 · Panel vans
  • 50110000 · Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hire & Maintenance of Building Maintenance Vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Hire & Maintenance of Building Maintenance Vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.