Awarded contract

Hartlepool College of Further Education - Provision of Welding Bays

Details

Value
GBP 366,390
Topic
Welding equipment
Published
24 July 2023

Tender description

Hartlepool College of Further Education require 43 welding booths that protect students from sparks, dangerous UV light and include soundproofing for noise reduction. Lot 1: Hartlepool College of Further Education require 43 welding booths that protect students from sparks, dangerous UV light and include soundproofing for noise reduction. The new plans for Fabrication and Welding allows for 43 welding bays, which is an increase on the current welding bay capacity by 50%, as well as the introduction of a clean bay to test on stainless steel and aluminium and 3 weld test bays.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 September 2023

About the buyer

Hartlepool College of Further Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42662000 · Welding equipment
  • 44315100 · Welding accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hartlepool College of Further Education - Provision of Welding Bays.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Hartlepool College of Further Education - Provision of Welding Bays, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hartlepool College of Further Education.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.