Expired contract

GSS23447 Industrial Decarbonisation Challenge - Communications and Engagement

Details

Value
GBP 90,000
Duration
10 months
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
27 July 2023

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the Crown Commercial Services DPS RM6124 - Communications Marketplace. Brief Description of Requirement The purpose of this work is to implement the Industrial Decarbonisation Challenge's (IDC) Communications and Engagement Strategy and provide additional communications support where required.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2024

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79952000 · Event services
  • 92100000 · Motion picture and video services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GSS23447 Industrial Decarbonisation Challenge - Communications and Engagement.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.