Expired contract

GB-Swindon: UKRI-3076 Specialist Evidence Gathering

Details

Supplier(s)
Universities UK
Value
GBP 50,000
Duration
6 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
25 July 2023

Tender description

***THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** The Contract was awarded following a Direct Award procedure without prior publication, in accordance with regulation 32, (2), (b), (ii) Competition is absent for technical reasons, of the Public Contract Regulations 2015. UKRI-3076 Specialist Evidence Gathering

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published25 July 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date29 December 2023

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Swindon: UKRI-3076 Specialist Evidence Gathering.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.