Awarded contract

GB-Colchester: 0323 - Boilers, Pressurisation Systems & Blending Valves

Details

Supplier(s)
Blue flame
Value
GBP 65,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Pressure-reducing, control, check or safety valves
Published
25 July 2023

Tender description

To provide Planned Preventative Maintenance Services and associated repairs to all Boilers, Pressurisation Systems and Thermostatic Blending Valves owned or managed by Colchester Borough Council Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42131140 · Pressure-reducing, control, check or safety valves
  • 42131147 · Safety valves
  • 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Colchester: 0323 - Boilers, Pressurisation Systems & Blending Valves, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.